India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,368850
ChlefAlgeria 6,8944,284
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4243,992
CeresArgentina 15,4619,607
ChamicalArgentina 15,8789,866
ChepesArgentina 15,9049,883
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6399,719
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0899,376
CórdobaArgentina 15,6789,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6759,740
CorrientesArgentina 15,1349,404
CairnsAustralia 9,1005,655
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3396,425
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9294,306
CedunaAustralia 8,9285,548
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6385,989
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,8165,478
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8666,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7085,411
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4316,482
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5805,332
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9701,224
CharnocksBarbados 13,4368,349
CotonouBenin 7,7144,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2378,226
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3918,321
CabroboBrazil 12,6187,841
CaceresBrazil 14,7759,181
CaetiteBrazil 13,1678,182
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2127,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5899,066
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4458,976
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7388,537
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6637,869
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8517,986
CaparaoBrazil 13,3048,267
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0288,717
CaratingaBrazil 13,3118,272
CaravelasBrazil 12,9538,049
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3048,267
CarolinaBrazil 13,4008,327
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2258,840
CataguasesBrazil 13,4138,335
CatalaoBrazil 13,8488,606
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0358,722
CaxiasBrazil 12,8748,000
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4188,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0987,518
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4738,372
ChapecoBrazil 14,5269,027
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5199,022
CipoBrazil 12,6377,853
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6248,466
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4178,337
CordeiroBrazil 13,3988,326
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3668,306
CorumbaBrazil 14,8469,226
CoximBrazil 14,5519,042
CrateusBrazil 12,6147,838
CuiabaBrazil 14,5999,072
CuritibaBrazil 14,1668,803
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7417,296
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7646,068
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3295,797
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3195,791
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0626,252
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5575,939
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2106,345
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3027,023
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1186,909
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1156,907
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1116,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1646,937
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2986,399
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0436,862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5366,547
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8376,734
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1775,703
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3957,081
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6427,234
Comox, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0916,271
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6517,240
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8917,389
ChicoChile 15,8979,879
ChillanChile 16,31810,140
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,40010,191
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,26910,110
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0459,970
Curico-General FreireChile 16,28510,120
ChangchunChina 5,3003,294
ChangduChina 2,5821,605
ChangshaChina 4,0522,518
ChengduChina 3,2131,997
ChongqingChina 3,4442,140
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8929,254
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7293,560
CamagueyCuba 14,1318,781
CasablancaCuba 14,2068,828
ChebCzech Republic 5,9593,703
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0493,759
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7648,553
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8828,626
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8238,590
CanarEcuador 16,19710,065
CairoEgypt 4,1502,579
CaenFrance 6,8804,275
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7344,184
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2918,259
CocobeachGabon 7,2184,485
CologneGermany 6,3503,946
ChiosGreece 4,7012,921
CorfuGreece 5,2513,263
ConakryGuinea 9,2135,725
CatacamasHonduras 15,1929,441
CholutecaHonduras 15,4109,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,374854
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9511,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9511,213
ChahbaharIran 1,243773
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4194,610
ClonesIreland 7,2974,534
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3784,585
CorkIreland 7,4144,607
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4144,607
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1823,842
CameriItaly 6,2023,854
CampobassoItaly 5,7073,546
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1233,805
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1443,818
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2313,872
Cape MeleItaly 6,2403,878
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6493,510
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6663,521
CerviaItaly 5,9123,674
CiampinoItaly 5,8793,653
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0383,752
Cisa PassItaly 6,1003,791
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9423,692
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,9403,691
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6623,518
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,4913,412
ChibaJapan 6,5634,078
ChichibuJapan 6,4654,018
ChichijimaJapan 6,9304,306
ChoshiJapan 6,6284,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7562,334
ChilekaMalawi 5,9453,695
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9153,675
ChitipaMalawi 5,6233,494
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2658,864
ComitanMexico 15,3399,532
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5845,334
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6152,868
ChoirMongolia 4,1052,551
CasablancaMorocco 7,7584,821
ChindeMozambique 6,0723,773
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3971,490
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4187,717
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4807,755
CondegaNicaragua 15,3659,548
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6481,645
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3443,321
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4493,386
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4713,400
ChhorPakistan 397247
ChitralPakistan 1,424885
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6959,132
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9399,283
CajamarcaPeru 16,45510,225
ChachapoyasPeru 16,34110,154
ChiclayoPeru 16,55710,289
ChimbotePeru 16,57610,301
CuzcoPeru 16,13910,029
CzestochowaPoland 5,5073,422
CoimbraPortugal 7,6454,751
CalafatRomania 5,0653,148
CeahlauRomania 4,9153,054
ClujRomania 5,0823,158
ConstantaRomania 4,6272,875
CraiovaRomania 4,9993,106
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3013,916
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0523,140
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9374,311
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3015,158
Cape UelenRussia 8,8125,476
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3873,969
CaraRussia 5,2483,261
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3352,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5874,715
ChitaRussia 4,7182,932
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7312,940
CokurdahRussia 7,0534,383
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6143,489
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5345,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,3993,355
CaceresSpain 7,4904,655
CadizSpain 7,5584,696
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2964,534
CordobaSpain 7,4014,599
ColomboSri Lanka 1,9571,216
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1801,976
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3212,064
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7731,723
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8361,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,1761,973
ChumphonThailand 3,1451,954
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7082,926
CorumTurkey 4,0142,495
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9751,227
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7271,073
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0714,394
CernovcyUkraine 4,9623,083
ChernigovUkraine 4,7332,941
CarrascoUruguay 14,9079,263
ColoniaUruguay 15,0689,363
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5388,413
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0698,121
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3817,694
Camden, ScUsa 13,0848,130
Canton, NyUsa 11,7667,311
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5927,825
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7147,900
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2937,018
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8487,984
Casper, WyUsa 12,6787,878
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0677,499
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3627,682
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8027,955
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5237,782
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1508,171
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1508,171
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6747,876
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9618,054
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5717,812
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3417,669
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1458,168
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6837,260
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7547,304
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9678,058
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0918,135
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8707,997
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5277,784
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8407,979
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4257,721
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7767,939
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7157,901
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7007,892
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6007,830
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7787,940
Clark, SdUsa 12,3877,697
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4388,350
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0038,080
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3828,316
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3787,692
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5637,807
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8606,127
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4237,720
College Park, MdUsa 12,4247,720
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1288,158
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9558,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0948,137
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7347,913
Columbus, InUsa 12,7647,932
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2118,210
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5577,803
Conception, MoUsa 12,8868,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9808,066
Conway, ArUsa 13,3588,301
Conway, ScUsa 12,9968,076
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9567,430
Corning, ArUsa 13,2258,218
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7777,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7738,559
Cortland, NyUsa 12,0467,486
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3237,658
Covington, LaUsa 13,7258,529
Covington, TnUsa 13,1988,201
Crete, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3807,693
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5071,558
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5071,558
CaracasVenezuela 14,2418,850
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1208,774
CoroVenezuela 14,4018,949
ChipataZambia 5,9643,706
ChomaZambia 6,6494,132
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4794,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -