India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,319820
KandaharAfghanistan 1,152716
KhostAfghanistan 1,173729
KunduzAfghanistan 1,554966
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3638,926
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9334,930
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7743,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1371,950
KandiBenin 7,4634,638
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,5867,200
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,5877,200
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8137,340
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9047,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3865,833
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8896,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2976,399
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6627,247
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8461,147
KashiChina 1,8511,150
KunmingChina 3,0531,897
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9124,295
KhargaEgypt 4,2582,646
KosseirEgypt 3,8812,412
KajaaniFinland 5,6203,492
KuopioFinland 5,5383,441
KuusamoFinland 5,6673,521
KarlsruheGermany 6,2353,875
KasselGermany 6,1803,841
KonstanzGermany 6,1693,834
KumasiGhana 8,1065,037
KalamataGreece 5,0503,138
KerkiraGreece 5,2513,263
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9563,080
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9675,572
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7674,827
KankanGuinea 8,7405,431
KindiaGuinea 9,1165,665
KissidougouGuinea 8,8605,506
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7937,950
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2482,640
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2482,640
KeszthelyHungary 5,5553,452
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7534,818
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6101,000
KotaIndia 400249
KozhikodeIndia 1,356843
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6604,139
KermanIran 1,7471,086
KermanshahIran 2,7731,723
Khoram AbadIran 2,6401,640
KilkennyIreland 7,3244,551
KingstonJamaica 14,3748,932
KagoshimaJapan 5,7353,564
KanazawaJapan 6,2413,878
KaruizawaJapan 6,4143,986
KatsuuraJapan 6,5894,094
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4444,005
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6724,146
KobeJapan 6,1333,811
KochiJapan 5,9933,724
KofuJapan 6,4233,991
KumagayaJapan 6,4914,033
KumamotoJapan 5,7373,565
KumejimaJapan 5,4453,383
KureJapan 5,8943,663
KushiroJapan 6,8334,246
KutchanJapan 6,5404,064
KyotoJapan 6,1773,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9821,853
KitaleKenya 4,7422,947
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5501,585
KufraLibya 5,0003,107
KaunasLithuania 5,3383,317
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5333,438
KybartaiLithuania 5,3913,350
KarongaMalawi 5,5913,474
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6882,292
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0213,120
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,8212,375
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,8142,370
KuantanMalaysia 3,9252,439
KuchingMalaysia 4,7202,933
KayesMali 8,7915,463
KeniebaMali 8,8355,490
KidalMali 7,3584,572
KitaMali 8,6485,374
KoutiaMali 8,2705,139
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1446,303
KisinevMoldova 4,6952,918
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8833,035
KhatgalMongolia 3,8632,400
KhovdMongolia 3,2412,014
KhujirtMongolia 3,7722,344
KhutagMongolia 3,9292,442
KenitraMorocco 7,6424,749
KalewaMyanmar 2,2141,376
KathaMyanmar 2,4151,501
KawthaungMyanmar 3,1181,938
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,2031,369
KengtungMyanmar 2,7811,728
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3531,462
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0485,001
KathmanduNepal 1,378856
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0476,865
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6857,882
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7537,925
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7567,927
KanoNigeria 6,8554,260
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5503,449
KarasjokNorway 6,0153,738
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5974,099
KristiansandNorway 6,3683,957
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4784,026
KhasabOman 1,6921,051
KarachiPakistan 606376
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 595370
KhanpurPakistan 651404
KhuzdarPakistan 802499
KororPalau 6,8144,235
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4053,359
KlodzkoPoland 5,6693,523
KoszalinPoland 5,7883,597
KrakowPoland 5,4393,380
KalakanRussia 5,0763,154
KaliningradRussia 5,5293,436
KamenskoeRussia 7,9254,925
KandalaksaRussia 5,6373,503
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4423,382
KazanRussia 4,1102,554
KemRussia 5,3983,355
KerchRussia 4,0982,547
KhabarovskRussia 6,1043,793
KirenskRussia 4,7822,972
KirovRussia 4,3572,707
KljuciRussia 7,7834,837
KolpasevRussia 4,0052,489
KorfRussia 7,9744,955
KostromaRussia 4,6192,870
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8664,266
KotlasRussia 4,6862,912
KrasnodarRussia 3,8882,416
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3932,108
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9252,439
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0192,498
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4374,000
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8442,389
KurganRussia 3,6512,269
KurskRussia 4,4522,766
KyraRussia 4,5102,802
KigaliRwanda 5,3773,341
KoldaSenegal 9,2105,723
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0025,594
KosiceSlovakia 5,3003,294
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7124,793
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5843,470
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,9211,194
KadugliSudan 4,7362,943
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2552,644
KassalaSudan 3,8852,414
KhartoumSudan 4,2732,655
KostiSudan 4,3502,703
KalmarSweden 5,8423,630
KaresuandoSweden 6,0573,764
KarlstadSweden 6,0953,788
KristianstadSweden 5,9583,702
KamishliSyria 3,3782,099
KanchanaburiThailand 3,0031,866
Khlong YaiThailand 3,4362,135
Khon KaenThailand 3,2342,009
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,1671,968
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2181,999
KairouanTunisia 6,1193,802
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7582,335
KarsTurkey 3,3762,098
KastamonuTurkey 4,1352,569
KayseriTurkey 3,9132,432
KonyaTurkey 4,1422,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4771,539
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6841,046
KinlossUk 7,0454,378
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3512,704
KievUkraine 4,7262,937
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1982,609
KirovogradUkraine 4,5332,817
KlepininoUkraine 4,2672,652
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4152,744
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1443,196
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4422,760
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4117,712
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0507,488
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9598,053
Keene, NhUsa 11,8267,349
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4947,764
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3208,277
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,0438,726
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8838,005
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8636,129
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3748,311
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8547,988
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6057,833
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0218,091
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1046,279
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0205,605
KabompoZambia 6,6634,140
KabweZambia 6,3633,954
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3573,950
KafirondaZambia 6,2613,891
KaomaZambia 6,6934,159
KasamaZambia 5,8393,628
KasempaZambia 6,5174,050
KawambwaZambia 5,9843,718
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4464,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -