India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7874,218
LuandaAngola 7,3694,579
LuenaAngola 6,9224,302
La PlataArgentina 15,0799,370
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7409,781
La RiojaArgentina 15,9309,899
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5839,684
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7339,777
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2789,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4966,523
LavertonAustralia 10,1196,288
LearmonthAustralia 6,7464,192
LongreachAustralia 9,3055,782
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,3055,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0086,841
Low HeadAustralia 10,4406,487
LinzAustria 5,8053,607
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9084,293
LerwickUk 6,9094,293
La PazBolivia 15,8649,858
LavrasBrazil 13,6398,476
LencoisBrazil 12,9878,070
LinharesBrazil 13,0898,134
LondrinaBrazil 14,3138,894
LomBulgaria 5,0373,130
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3167,032
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8017,333
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8226,104
Langara, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4317,103
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9067,399
London, OnCanada 12,1917,575
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4635,881
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1086,902
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6505,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,35210,161
LanzhouChina 3,3332,071
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9811,231
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0079,326
LimonCosta Rica 15,4869,623
LarnacaCyprus 3,9872,478
LimassolCyprus 4,0372,509
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2503,884
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2863,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3283,932
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8438,602
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8468,604
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8188,586
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,0479,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,32210,143
LuxorEgypt 4,0402,510
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4779,617
Laucala BayFiji 12,3567,678
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4083,361
Le MansFrance 6,8404,251
LilleFrance 6,6204,114
LyonFrance 6,4924,034
LambarnGabon 7,2374,497
LastourvilleGabon 6,9954,347
LibrevilleGabon 7,2634,513
LeipzigGermany 5,9783,715
LindenbergGermany 5,8753,651
LamiaGreece 5,0283,125
LarissaGreece 5,0383,131
LemnosGreece 4,8162,993
LimnosGreece 4,8032,985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3848,317
LabeGuinea 9,0065,596
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4827,757
La CeibaHonduras 15,1599,420
La MesaHonduras 15,2399,470
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,323822
LudhianaIndia 927576
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8933,662
LatinaItaly 5,8523,636
LatronicoItaly 5,5863,471
LecceItaly 5,4073,360
LodwarKenya 4,5552,831
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0681,906
LiepajaLatvia 5,5653,458
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4613,393
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3973,975
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2053,234
LabuanMalaysia 4,9743,091
LuqaMalta 5,7233,556
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4598,363
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7549,168
LashioMyanmar 2,5681,596
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6857,882
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6677,871
LagosNigeria 7,6074,727
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4474,006
LillehammerNorway 6,2913,910
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 958595
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9679,301
LimaPeru 16,59010,309
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4843,408
LisbonPortugal 7,7454,813
LeninbadRussia 1,9261,197
LevsiRussia 4,1022,549
LungiSierra Leone 9,2105,723
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7533,575
LanzaroteSpain 8,4475,249
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1014,413
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1903,847
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1803,840
LatakiaSyria 3,8072,366
LampangThailand 2,8421,766
LoeiThailand 3,0931,922
Lop BuriThailand 3,0781,913
LomeTogo 7,8374,870
LeemingUk 6,9294,306
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9084,293
London, EnglandUk 6,8584,261
London-GatwickUk 6,8514,257
LynehamUk 6,9734,333
L’VovUkraine 5,1453,197
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6372,881
LozovajaUkraine 4,2812,660
LubnyUkraine 4,5492,827
LuckUkraine 5,0713,151
LuganskUkraine 4,0772,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3937,701
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6937,888
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8688,618
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9108,644
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5668,430
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7927,328
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7707,936
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0838,130
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4907,761
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6887,884
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9487,425
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8557,988
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3258,902
Larned, KsUsa 13,1698,183
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2108,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3878,319
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4257,721
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7807,320
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5777,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0618,116
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9758,063
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1097,525
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9318,035
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9268,033
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6857,883
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2327,601
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6437,235
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9758,063
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6467,859
Libby, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8247,969
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4677,747
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2777,629
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3938,322
Llano, TxUsa 13,9378,661
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5888,444
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5608,427
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5708,433
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5808,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7587,928
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8407,979
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4848,379
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8087,959
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6818,502
Luling, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6897,885
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6807,880
LivingstoneZambia 6,8214,239
LundaziZambia 5,8203,617
LusakaZambia 6,4333,998
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -