India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3208,277
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4751,538
ParanaArgentina 15,3249,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9979,319
PehuajoArgentina 15,4349,591
PergaminoArgentina 15,3289,525
PigeArgentina 15,4569,604
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6459,722
PosadasArgentina 14,8589,233
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2979,506
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,20110,067
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0219,334
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6574,758
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9424,314
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1465,683
ParakouBenin 7,5664,702
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3877,697
ParacatuBrazil 13,7088,518
ParanaBrazil 13,6468,479
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0948,758
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2218,837
ParintinsBrazil 14,1158,771
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6357,852
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5219,024
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7168,523
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7877,946
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5407,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1008,140
PeixeBrazil 13,6988,512
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7717,936
PicosBrazil 12,7787,940
PiraiBrazil 13,5678,431
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8788,624
PompeuBrazil 13,5818,439
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7489,164
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6248,466
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3598,923
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1279,400
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4308,967
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6528,484
PosseBrazil 13,5528,421
PlevenBulgaria 4,9203,057
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8833,034
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6412,263
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1476,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7406,052
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8607,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9717,439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5627,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8026,713
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8527,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5317,166
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3337,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1356,919
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7367,293
ParronChile 16,24810,097
Puerto AysenChile 16,0269,959
Puerto MonttChile 16,23810,090
Punta ArenasChile 15,4879,624
PingbianChina 4,1032,550
PeralesColombia 15,3709,551
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6009,073
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5989,693
PragueCzech Republic 5,8283,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0268,716
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8178,586
PoloDominican Republic 13,9908,693
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8018,576
PichilingueEcuador 16,13810,028
PortoviejoEcuador 16,21710,077
PuyoEcuador 16,0389,966
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0762,533
ParisFrance 6,6784,150
PerpignanFrance 6,6744,147
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0565,006
Port-GentilGabon 7,3854,589
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,89210,497
PotsdamGermany 5,9493,697
PatrasGreece 5,0833,159
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6365,367
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1155,664
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3858,317
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0398,724
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0469,350
PecsHungary 5,4673,397
PambanIndia 1,6851,047
PuneIndia 520323
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,0162,495
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7232,935
PadovaItaly 5,9513,698
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0213,741
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8183,615
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8373,627
PantelleriaItaly 5,9423,693
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0713,772
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1473,820
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8893,660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7493,573
PiacenzaItaly 6,1173,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0623,767
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9123,674
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8473,633
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6063,484
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8903,660
PrizziItaly 5,8093,610
PakseLaos 3,5832,227
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,5612,213
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0713,151
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1023,170
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2545,751
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3343,315
PatheinMyanmar 2,4141,500
PutaoMyanmar 2,5341,575
PyiMyanmar 2,3901,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1636,937
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7077,896
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1459,411
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3054,539
PohangNorth Korea 5,5963,477
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2843,283
PadidanPakistan 619384
PanjgurPakistan 963598
ParachinarPakistan 1,226762
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 960596
PeshawarPakistan 1,220758
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8745,514
PilarParaguay 15,0839,373
PiscoPeru 16,57710,301
PiuraPeru 16,52410,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8279,835
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1113,176
PoznanPoland 5,6993,541
PrzemyslPoland 5,2263,247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5694,704
PortalegrePortugal 7,5854,714
Porto Portugal 7,6384,747
PavelecRussia 4,4082,739
PecoraRussia 4,8092,988
PermRussia 4,0972,546
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7144,794
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1913,226
PjatigorskRussia 3,5662,216
PoronajskRussia 6,6894,157
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0092,491
Providenja BayRussia 8,7855,459
PskovRussia 5,2233,246
PodorSenegal 9,0505,624
PopradSlovakia 5,3823,344
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0595,008
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2364,497
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7214,176
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,8401,143
Port SudanSudan 3,6802,287
ParamariboSuriname 13,4998,389
PiteňSweden 5,9323,686
PalmyraSyria 3,5592,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5829,683
PhetchabunThailand 3,0691,907
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9671,844
PhraeThailand 2,9131,810
PhuketThailand 3,2272,005
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,2021,990
Prachin BuriThailand 3,1841,978
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,1341,948
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7628,552
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1324,432
PoltavaUkraine 4,4312,754
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9539,292
PradoUruguay 14,9259,274
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8149,206
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8257,970
Pana, IlUsa 12,8157,963
Paoli, InUsa 12,7647,932
Paris, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1387,542
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7448,540
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7807,942
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5028,390
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2738,248
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9048,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2837,633
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6838,503
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6967,889
Perry, OkUsa 13,3578,300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2637,621
Philo, OhUsa 12,5257,783
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7138,522
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4837,757
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4408,352
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1097,525
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4077,710
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1027,520
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8677,374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2258,218
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6597,866
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1097,525
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6437,856
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3538,298
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1467,548
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Portage, WiUsa 12,3267,660
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6897,264
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2267,597
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4787,754
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4908,383
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0367,479
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4767,753
Princeton, InUsa 12,9308,035
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9167,405
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1878,194
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6399,097
PetaukeZambia 6,1203,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -