India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6521,026
ShkoderAlbania 5,3083,298
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3913,972
SaltaArgentina 15,7719,800
San AntonioArgentina 15,6219,707
San LuisArgentina 15,8669,859
San RafaelArgentina 16,0379,966
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6369,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6809,744
SarmientoArgentina 15,7659,797
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4366,485
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4346,484
SalzburgAustria 5,8863,658
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1131,934
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9741,848
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4985,902
SaveBenin 7,6354,745
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3919,564
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,4193,368
SalvadorBrazil 12,7117,899
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6659,113
SantaremBrazil 13,9038,639
SantosBrazil 13,8418,601
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9508,668
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8298,593
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4317,725
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2818,874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7789,183
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6658,491
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8657,995
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0458,106
São PauloBrazil 13,8608,613
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9028,639
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6189,705
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7837,944
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7047,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5138,397
SobralBrazil 12,5177,778
SoureBrazil 13,2068,207
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2488,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6609,110
SurubimBrazil 12,2207,594
SadovoBulgaria 4,8683,025
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9933,103
SofiaBulgaria 5,0033,109
SiemreapCambodia 3,4602,150
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1416,923
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9557,429
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3307,041
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5865,957
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1326,917
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6497,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9467,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5356,547
Scott, SkCanada 11,6277,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9186,785
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2697,003
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5867,200
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5045,906
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7827,321
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7367,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2737,005
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6946,646
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1336,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8597,370
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8597,369
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9636,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7095,412
SalCape Verde 9,8356,111
SantiagoChile 16,26410,107
SewellChile 16,22510,083
ShanghaiChina 4,8773,030
ShantouChina 4,4832,786
ShenyangChina 5,1213,182
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1669,425
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7749,181
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5569,666
SibenikCroatia 5,6203,492
SplitCroatia 5,5753,464
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9013,667
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2793,902
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8208,588
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8238,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7768,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8228,589
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8658,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8638,614
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8988,636
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9258,653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7748,559
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7798,562
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8368,598
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8798,624
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8628,614
San GabrielEcuador 15,8759,865
SalloumEgypt 4,7462,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7252,936
SohagEgypt 4,1332,568
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8922,419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4729,615
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7539,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8473,634
StrasbourgFrance 6,2893,908
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2898,258
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,4138,335
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6552,271
SchleswigGermany 6,2153,862
StuttgartGermany 6,1773,838
SamosGreece 4,6252,874
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8533,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8533,015
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9635,570
SiguiriGuinea 8,6845,396
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3469,536
SzegedHungary 5,3303,312
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6093,485
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9394,933
SagarIndia 630391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,244773
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8724,892
SemnanIran 2,3181,440
ShahroudIran 2,2551,402
ShirazIran 2,1191,317
ShannonIreland 7,4304,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2733,898
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6003,480
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,3873,347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0953,788
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2173,863
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5513,450
SigonellaItaly 5,6793,529
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6395,368
SagaJapan 5,6953,539
SaigoJapan 5,9503,697
SakaiJapan 5,9463,695
SakataJapan 6,4994,038
SapporoJapan 6,5854,092
SaseboJapan 5,6433,507
SendaiJapan 6,5974,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9533,699
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7483,572
ShinjoJapan 6,5404,064
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1983,851
ShirakawaJapan 6,5524,071
ShizuokaJapan 6,4193,989
SumotoJapan 6,1093,796
SuttsuJapan 6,4974,037
SuwaJapan 6,3783,964
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,99710,562
SavannakhetLaos 3,4192,125
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4103,362
SiluteLithuania 5,4983,417
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1333,190
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8192,995
SalimaMalawi 5,8233,618
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,2223,245
SibuMalaysia 4,8092,989
SanMali 8,1695,076
SegouMali 8,3005,157
SikassoMali 8,3335,178
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6162,869
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,4559,604
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7592,336
SainshandMongolia 4,1662,589
SafiMorocco 7,9374,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1175,044
SittweMyanmar 2,1171,316
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5144,048
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7804,213
SaiqOman 1,533952
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0461,271
SurOman 1,349838
SialkotPakistan 1,065662
SibbiPakistan 862536
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9639,298
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,53510,275
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7953,601
SandomierzPoland 5,3253,309
SniezkaPoland 5,7363,564
SuwalkiPoland 5,3623,332
SzczecinPoland 5,8673,646
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7754,831
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1395,679
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5758,436
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2293,249
Satu MareRomania 5,1603,206
SibiuRomania 5,0173,118
SulinaRomania 4,5732,842
SadrinskRussia 3,7432,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2473,261
SalekhardRussia 4,8513,015
SaratovRussia 3,9002,424
SejmcanRussia 7,2244,489
SelagoncyRussia 5,6203,492
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3644,576
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4593,392
SmolenskRussia 4,8563,017
SociRussia 3,7712,343
SortovalaRussia 5,3353,315
SuntarRussia 5,4973,416
SurgutRussia 4,2462,639
SverdlovskRussia 3,8792,410
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6042,861
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3838,316
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5384,684
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6012,237
SingaporeSingapore 4,1542,581
SliacSlovakia 5,4513,387
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3803,343
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1733,215
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3884,591
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0644,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2024,476
SevilleSpain 7,5014,661
SennarSudan 4,2392,634
ShambatSudan 4,2732,655
ShendiSudan 4,1472,577
StenseleSweden 6,1033,793
StockholmSweden 5,8363,627
StorlienSweden 6,2713,897
SundsvallSweden 5,9873,721
SantisSwitzerland 6,1563,825
SongeaTanzania 5,5083,423
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3472,080
SongkhlaThailand 3,4722,157
Suphan BuriThailand 3,0431,891
Surat ThaniThailand 3,2202,001
SurinThailand 3,3632,090
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7454,813
SokodeTogo 7,7314,804
SfaxTunisia 6,0753,775
SousseTunisia 6,0693,772
SamsunTurkey 3,9332,444
SiirtTurkey 3,3492,081
SivasTurkey 3,8202,374
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8561,153
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2924,531
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2054,477
SarataUkraine 4,6102,865
SarnyUkraine 5,0203,119
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2312,629
SumyUkraine 4,4902,790
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7531,089
SaltoUruguay 15,0869,375
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0118,085
Safford, AzUsa 13,7758,560
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6957,267
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7198,525
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9178,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8267,970
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4347,727
Salem, InUsa 12,7647,932
Salem, OrUsa 12,2927,638
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9018,017
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9188,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0898,755
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7248,528
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0878,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5758,436
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4008,327
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0927,514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5308,408
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0268,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9427,421
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2768,250
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1928,198
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7647,932
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0157,466
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0337,477
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2208,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8717,377
Selma, AlUsa 13,5208,402
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0577,492
Seymour, InUsa 12,7647,932
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8347,975
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6778,499
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5257,783
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4947,764
Southport, NcUsa 12,9508,047
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9638,055
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5887,822
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8347,975
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0887,512
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1977,579
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7827,943
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1528,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3605,817
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2677,623
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9178,027
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0977,517
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1027,520
State College, PaUsa 12,2877,635
State University, MsUsa 13,4848,379
State University, NmUsa 13,8928,633
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5957,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9488,046
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8247,969
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0828,130
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6037,832
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9477,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4068,331
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1448,168
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2307,600
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9538,049
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9917,452
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9181,192
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8939,255
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4728,993
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1298,780
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3315,177
SocotraYemen 2,2951,426
SenangaZambia 6,9124,295
SerenjeZambia 6,1323,810
SeshekeZambia 6,9204,300
SolweziZambia 6,3793,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -