India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,252778
TiranaAlbania 5,2793,280
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8144,234
TebessaAlgeria 6,3003,915
TimimounAlgeria 7,1424,438
TindoufAlgeria 7,9824,960
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5194,051
TrelewArgentina 15,5659,672
TucumanArgentina 15,7629,795
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1925,091
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,1915,090
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,4405,245
TibooburraAustralia 9,4355,863
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3165,789
TshaneBotswana 7,5774,709
TaguatingaBrazil 13,4978,387
TarauacaBrazil 15,7779,804
TauaBrazil 12,6247,845
TefeBrazil 14,9339,280
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1868,194
TeresinaBrazil 12,8297,972
TiriosBrazil 13,7808,563
TorresBrazil 14,2798,873
TracuateuaBrazil 13,0628,117
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3028,887
TriunfoBrazil 12,4687,748
TucuruiBrazil 13,4678,368
TuriacuBrazil 12,9388,040
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6606,003
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4786,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4287,102
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7676,691
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1996,959
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8717,377
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6407,233
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0687,499
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9507,426
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3007,022
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9706,817
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,30210,130
TaiyuanChina 4,1232,562
TaoyuanChina 4,9113,052
TengchongChina 2,6301,634
TønderDenmark 6,2643,893
TylstrupDenmark 6,2353,875
TystofteDenmark 6,1143,800
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9598,674
TahrirEgypt 4,2202,622
TantaEgypt 4,1912,604
TallinEstonia 5,4963,415
TartuEstonia 5,3443,321
TampereFinland 5,6383,504
TurkuFinland 5,6663,521
ToulonFrance 6,4243,992
ToulouseFrance 6,7864,217
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9499,911
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7279,773
TchibanGabon 7,2654,514
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2972,049
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3653,955
TamaleGhana 7,9214,922
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0033,109
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,0193,119
TimehriGuyana 13,7488,543
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3419,533
TelaHonduras 15,1919,440
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,6861,048
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,6861,048
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,0203,741
TabrizIran 3,0081,869
TeheranIran 2,4881,546
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8302,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4833,408
TarvisioItaly 5,8283,622
TermoliItaly 5,6813,530
TorinoItaly 6,2743,899
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2813,903
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8913,661
TrevicoItaly 5,6563,515
TrevisoItaly 5,9293,684
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8073,609
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2803,902
TabouIvory Coast 8,7935,464
TadotsuJapan 6,0043,731
TakadaJapan 6,3793,964
TakamatsuJapan 6,0313,748
TakayamaJapan 6,3013,915
TanegashimaJapan 5,7863,596
TatenoJapan 6,5584,075
TateyamaJapan 6,5514,071
TokushimaJapan 6,0813,779
TokyoJapan 6,5324,059
TomakomaiJapan 6,6074,105
TottoriJapan 6,0363,751
ToyamaJapan 6,2903,909
ToyookaJapan 6,0883,783
TsuJapan 6,2513,885
TsurugaJapan 6,1993,852
TsuyamaJapan 6,0203,741
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0601,902
TripoliLebanon 3,7822,350
TobrukLibya 4,8653,023
TripoliLibya 5,8703,648
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4753,402
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,2293,249
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0233,743
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0363,751
ThyoloMalawi 5,9643,706
TawauMalaysia 5,2863,285
TessalitMali 7,3364,559
TimbuktuMali 7,8564,882
TombMali 7,8564,882
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6285,362
TacubayaMexico 15,2109,452
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8779,245
TarialanMongolia 3,9022,425
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6312,257
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7282,316
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8002,361
TangierMorocco 7,5444,688
TarfayaMorocco 8,4285,237
TazaMorocco 7,4124,606
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5291,571
TaungooMyanmar 2,5141,562
ThandweMyanmar 2,3131,437
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2927,017
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,865
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3227,657
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7027,893
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7137,900
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4227,719
TahouaNiger 7,0864,403
TillaberyNiger 7,4984,659
TaejonNorth Korea 5,4153,365
TromsoNorway 6,2483,882
TrondheimNorway 6,3543,949
ThumraitOman 2,0281,260
TacnaPeru 16,12310,019
TarapotoPeru 16,22210,080
TrujilloPeru 16,57110,297
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6903,536
TorunPoland 5,6003,480
TimisoaraRomania 5,2323,251
TambovRussia 4,2322,630
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2051,370
TaraRussia 3,7652,340
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6692,901
TermezRussia 1,6611,032
TernejRussia 6,2013,853
TobolskRussia 3,9172,434
TomskRussia 3,8502,392
Tot’MaRussia 4,7152,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5772,844
TuapseRussia 3,8472,390
TuraRussia 5,0053,110
TurukhanskRussia 4,8763,030
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3002,050
TortosaSpain 6,8934,283
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,8541,152
TokerSudan 3,6572,272
TartousSyria 3,7832,351
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9423,071
TaboraTanzania 5,3353,315
TakThailand 2,8501,771
TrangThailand 3,3602,088
TabligboTogo 7,7944,843
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1056,901
TunisTunisia 6,0973,788
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6391,640
TireeUk 7,2524,507
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9194,300
TernopilUkraine 5,0183,118
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7559,169
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3608,302
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7996,089
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3828,316
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5768,436
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,7468,542
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7477,921
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8857,385
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9048,019
Temple, TxUsa 13,8988,637
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8778,623
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5558,423
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4547,739
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6317,849
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4267,721
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9258,032
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9988,077
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1357,541
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3278,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,2497,612
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8558,610
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3158,274
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4158,336
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0647,497
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0551,277
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9908,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -