India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,388862
BustAfghanistan 1,247775
BatnaAlgeria 6,4574,013
BecharAlgeria 7,3214,549
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5564,074
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3494,567
BiskraAlgeria 6,5234,054
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5574,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3798,935
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2028,825
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2128,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7078,518
ByrdAntarctica 13,6568,486
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,4199,581
BarilocheArgentina 16,09810,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1339,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8006,090
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,2976,399
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0594,386
BrestBelarus 5,2413,257
BrusselsBelgium 6,5334,059
Belize CityBelize 15,0489,351
BeninBenin 7,7144,793
BohiconBenin 7,7124,792
BermudaBermuda 12,3647,683
BageBrazil 14,7189,146
BambuiBrazil 13,7038,515
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5168,399
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5657,808
BarcelosBrazil 14,6299,091
BarraBrazil 13,1128,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0978,138
BarreirasBrazil 13,3418,290
BelémBrazil 13,2348,224
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4958,386
BelterraBrazil 13,9388,661
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1318,160
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3378,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2208,215
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7708,557
BrevesBrazil 13,4478,356
BurgasBulgaria 4,6712,902
BurundiBurundi 5,5363,440
BatouriCameroon 6,5764,086
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2897,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8407,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2516,370
Banff, AbCanada 11,7197,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7527,303
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8397,357
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6977,269
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,7707,314
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8687,375
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8367,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3225,793
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8276,728
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8056,093
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1613,829
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4693,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9319,899
BeijingChina 4,4882,789
BarranquillaColombia 14,8369,219
Benito SalasColombia 15,4929,627
BogotáColombia 15,2689,488
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6383,503
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4923,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1613,829
BaniDominican Republic 13,9078,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9688,680
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8188,587
BahariyaEgypt 4,3972,733
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1812,598
BiarritzFrance 7,0224,363
BordeauxFrance 6,9374,311
BrestFrance 7,1764,459
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3309,526
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3299,526
BitamGabon 6,9774,336
BanjulGambia 9,3485,809
BerlinGermany 5,9353,688
BrockenGermany 6,1063,794
BokeGuinea 9,2765,765
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3145,788
BudapestHungary 5,4373,379
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4223,369
BangaloreIndia 1,239770
Belgaum (Sambre)India 829515
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,399869
BikanerIndia 553343
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4993,417
BabolsarIran 2,4431,518
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7001,056
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7301,696
Bandar LengehIran 1,8371,142
BirjandIran 1,7081,062
BushehrIran 2,2731,412
BaghdadIraq 2,9931,860
BasraIraq 2,5971,614
BelmulletIreland 7,4774,647
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3564,571
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5283,435
BergamoItaly 6,1223,804
BolognaItaly 5,9923,724
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0003,729
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,5953,477
BrindisiItaly 5,4253,371
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1715,078
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4185,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6591,652
BeirutLebanon 3,8002,361
BenghaziLibya 5,2083,236
BirzaiLithuania 5,3383,317
BitolaMacedonia 5,1433,196
BlantyreMalawi 5,9453,695
BvumbweMalawi 5,9573,701
BintuluMalaysia 4,8733,028
BamakoMali 8,5195,294
Bko-SMali 8,5165,292
BougounMali 8,5155,292
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3955,217
BaitagMongolia 3,0721,909
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5132,183
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1012,548
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4692,777
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3642,712
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5932,233
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4352,756
BulganMongolia 3,9412,449
BhamawMyanmar 2,5021,555
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6767,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3469,536
BilmaNiger 6,1823,842
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1264,428
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4954,036
BergenNorway 6,5544,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5534,072
BjornoyaNorway 6,4994,039
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3103,921
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
BadinPakistan 418260
BahawalnagarPakistan 768477
BalakotPakistan 1,260783
BarkhanPakistan 812504
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3419,533
BascoPhilippines 5,0793,156
BialystokPoland 5,3103,300
BejaPortugal 7,6554,757
BragancaPortugal 7,4714,643
BistritaRomania 5,0233,121
BucharestRomania 4,8333,003
BajkitRussia 4,6562,894
BarabinskRussia 3,6212,250
BarnaulRussia 3,4992,174
BerezovoRussia 4,5792,845
BiserRussia 4,0912,542
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5843,470
BogdarinRussia 4,8603,020
BogucanyRussia 4,3942,731
BomnakRussia 5,7863,595
BorRussia 4,4842,786
BorzjaRussia 4,8443,010
BratskRussia 4,3882,727
BelgradeSerbia 5,2743,277
BoSierra Leone 9,0935,650
BontheSierra Leone 9,1855,708
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5873,472
BerberaSomalia 3,2482,019
BusanSouth Korea 5,5673,460
BadajozSpain 7,5454,689
BarcelonaSpain 6,7554,198
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2074,479
BabanusaSudan 4,9153,054
BaselSwitzerland 6,2893,908
BernSwitzerland 6,2943,911
BangkokThailand 3,1171,937
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1131,935
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8231,754
BizerteTunisia 6,1323,810
BalikesirTurkey 4,5712,841
BursaTurkey 4,4872,788
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8991,180
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2754,521
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2294,492
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2294,492
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9474,317
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9674,330
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8484,255
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3958,324
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8708,619
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3937,701
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8605,505
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4098,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8188,587
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9448,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7147,900
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8717,377
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6097,836
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0558,112
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4915,898
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7337,291
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3595,816
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7796,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2627,620
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3577,679
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0727,502
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3508,296
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2217,594
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7417,917
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1598,177
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8587,369
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5488,419
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0817,507
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5517,799
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2978,263
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1297,537
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8397,357
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2207,594
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9718,060
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9068,020
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0477,486
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3498,295
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8968,014
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0547,491
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4827,756
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8517,986
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6208,463
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4648,988
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9538,049
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7528,546
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5597,804
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4787,754
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1117,526
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7948,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7877,946
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7197,904
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7397,295
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5087,773
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7601,094
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0848,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4738,994
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7634,203
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -