India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ahmedabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ahmedabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ahmedabad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2409,470
UaupesBrazil 14,9569,294
UbatubaBrazil 13,7058,516
UberabaBrazil 13,8918,632
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8266,727
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6811,666
UpernavikGreenland 8,7015,407
UummannaqGreenland 8,7505,437
UdineItaly 5,8513,636
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8293,622
UenoJapan 6,2173,863
UnzendakeJapan 5,6973,540
UrakawaJapan 6,7124,171
UshibukaJapan 5,6793,529
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5294,057
UwajimaJapan 5,9043,669
UkmergeLithuania 5,2993,293
UtenaLithuania 5,2623,270
UlaangomMongolia 3,4222,126
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0942,544
UlgiiMongolia 3,2532,021
UliastaiMongolia 3,4842,165
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3362,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3122,680
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7273,559
UfaRussia 3,7862,353
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0753,775
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3692,715
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6404,748
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5462,825
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9333,065
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8974,908
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2563,888
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5244,676
Umm BeninSudan 4,2242,625
UmeňSweden 5,9123,674
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4872,167
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2051,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9221,816
UrfaTurkey 3,5882,230
UsakTurkey 4,4272,751
Uman’Ukraine 4,6772,906
UzgorodUkraine 5,2273,248
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4497,736
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4607,743
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5767,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -